ASHLEY469GO ASHLEY469GO Physics Answered CALCULATE: find the velocity of a wave in a wave pool if it's wavelength is 3.2 m and its frequency is 0.60 Hz 1. V = 1.29 m/s 2. V = 1.3 m/s 3. V = 1.92 m/s