A 40.2 g sample of a metal is heated to 99.3°C and then placed in a calorimeter
containing 120.0 g of water (s=4.18J/g°C) at 21.8°C. The final temperature of the
water is 24.5°C. Which metal was used?
a) Aluminum (s=0.89J/g°C)
b) Iron (s=0.45J/g°C)
c) Copper (s = 0.20J/g°C)
Lead (s=0.14J/gᵒC)
d)