Before
m₁ = 1.0 kg m2 = 2.0 kg
V₁ = 2.0 m/s
Given the data, what is the kinetic energy of the system before and after in this elastic collision?
(1 point)
O OJ
O3J
After
m₁ = 1.0 kg
m₂ = 2.0 kg
v2 = -1 m/s v₁ = -2.0 m/s v2 = 1 m/s
O 6J
O-1 J
